Announcements
Welcome  

Home

Workshops

Vending

Performing

Contact

Photo and Video Gallery

Registration

Online Competition

Online Competition Entry Form

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amethyst Dance Festival 2018 Competition Results

Congratulations to all of the 2018 title holders!

 

Top Oriental Performer Pro Category: Taylani Sana

Winning Clip:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5BIwMgrkX5I

*Time Markers submitted for this clip for judging.*

 

 

Top Oriental Performer Pro Category 2nd Place: Naia Abal

 

Top Oriental Performer Pro Category 3rd Place: Lenora Nawaar

 

Top Fusion Performer Pro Category: Lenora Nawaar

Winning Clip:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=INoND2f-Ps0

*Time Markers submitted for this clip for judging.*

 

 

 

Top Fusion Performer Pro Category 2nd Place: Zoriy

 

Top Fusion Performer Pro Category 3rd Place: Naia Abal

 

Top Fusion Performer Rising Star Category: Irais

 

Top Fusion Performer Rising Star Category 2nd Place: Samara al Sahraa

 

Top Tribal Fusion Performer Pro Category: Ana Perez

Winning Clip:

https://youtu.be/bGvcxZC7z4Q

*Time Markers submitted for this clip for judging.*

 

Top Tribal Fusion Performer Rising Star Category: Ramona Unikornis

 

Top Tribal Fusion Troupe Performance Pro Category: Alchemista Belly Dance

 

Artistry Award: Ramona Unikornis

 

Best Fan Veil Piece: Zoriy

 

Best Sword Piece: Alyssa Maxey

 

Best Entertainer: Taylani Sana

 

Stage Star Award: Taylani Sana

 

2018 Best Instructor: Lois Sanders

Nomination Clip: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWLhwLM7NPo&feature=share

 

 

 

2018 Best Troupe Director: Suzanne O'Gara

Nomination Clip:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7s6KAogxSpg&feature=youtu.be

 

2018 Best Troupe Director Honorable Mention: Shannon Conklin

Nomination Clip: https://youtu.be/8jTYf-QY6Y4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

HomeWorkshops Vending Performing Contact Photo and Video Gallery Registration Online Competition Online Competition Entry Form